Stock fact sheet · data as of
Highview Merger Corp. Class A Ordinary Share (HVMC): fair value, margin of safety and Wheel Score
Financial Services · Shell Companies · United States · Speculative / Distressed
Is HVMC undervalued?
At 10.30 (close of 16 Oct 2026), HVMC trades within a few percent of the GLS average fair value of 11.40 (9.6% below fair value). 6 models produced a value and they split 1 above the price to 5 below. A stock priced at fair value earns about half of the Wheel Score's Value points; the rest of the score comes from health, moat, premium and stability.
The 6 models disagree widely: GLS Growth gives 1.08 while DCF gives 45.58. A spread that wide means the average is sensitive to which methods you trust; the model table below shows where each one lands, and the Quote page lets you switch any of them off.
The nightly engine files HVMC under Speculative / Distressed - negative earnings or a Piotroski score of 3 or less - which caps its Wheel Score at 45 and keeps it out of the Sunday Scan.
Nine valuation models for HVMC
Each model turns the latest filed numbers into a value per share; the GLS fair value is the simple average of the ones that produce a positive number. The last two rows are shown for reference and never enter the average. The Quote page lets you switch any model off and add your own margin of safety.
| Model | Value | vs price | What it measures |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | 45.58 | +343% | Present value of the projected free cash flows, discounted at the cost of capital |
| Graham Number | 10.19 | -1% | The most a defensive investor pays for the earnings and book value per share |
| Graham Growth | 5.95 | -42% | Graham's growth formula: EPS × (8.5 + 2 × growth), adjusted for bond yields |
| Lynch | 1.48 | -86% | EPS × the earnings growth rate (PEG of 1), growth capped at 25% |
| GLS Growth | 1.08 | -90% | EPS compounded ten years at the blended growth rate, discounted back at 15% a year |
| 10 Cap | - | - | Owner's earnings (operating cash flow less maintenance capex) capitalised at 10%; no value tonight |
| Payback Time | - | - | Eight years of compounded free cash flow: the price at which the business pays for itself; no value tonight |
| DDM | - | - | Dividend discount model: next year's dividend ÷ (10% − 3% growth); needs a dividend; no value tonight |
| EPV | 4.10 | -60% | Earnings power value: current EPS capitalised at 9% with no growth |
| Zombie (liquidation) | 7.62 | -26% | Current assets less all liabilities, per share: the balance-sheet floor. Not in the average |
| Wall St target | 0.0000 | -100% | Analysts' average 12-month price target. Not in the average |
Quality and financial health
Financial health is weak: HVMC passes 0 of the nine Piotroski tests. Our screens drop the stock at the health rule; a low score is often the reason a stock looks cheap on the valuation models. The GLS Moat score is low at 0.0 out of 10, which says the ten-year record of revenue, earnings, margins and returns on capital has been inconsistent - growth and shocks rather than steady compounding.
Returns on capital are thin or negative - ROIC 1.4%, ROE 1.4%, ROA 1.3% - with debt at 0.00 times equity and negative free cash flow.
Highview Merger Corp. Class A Ordinary Share pays no dividend, so the DDM model does not apply and a covered-call holder earns only the premium and any price gain.
Institutional ownership scores 10/10, insider activity 5/10 and Congressional trading 5/10 on the GLS smart-money scales.
| Piotroski F-score | 0 / 9 | ROIC | 1.4% |
|---|---|---|---|
| GLS Moat | 0.0 / 10 | ROE | 1.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | ROA | 1.3% |
| Free-cash-flow yield | -0.3% | Payout ratio | 0% |
| Institutions | 10 / 10 | Insiders · Congress | 5 · 5 / 10 |
Wheel Score 23: No options
HVMC has no listed options in the nightly snapshot, so there is nothing to sell and the stock cannot be wheeled however good the business; the Wheel Score is capped at 39 and shown as "No options" (23 here). The valuation and quality numbers still apply to owning the shares outright.
Volume runs at 0k shares a day on a market cap of $303M, with a beta of 0.06 - a low beta, so day-to-day moves are smaller than the market's; the Stability part of the Wheel Score gives that 6 of 20.
| Part | Points | From | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value | 17 / 25 | 10% margin of safety | |
| Health | 0 / 20 | Piotroski 0/9 | |
| Moat | 0 / 15 | moat 0.0/10 | |
| Premium | 0 / 20 | no option data | |
| Stability | 6 / 20 | 0k shares/day, $303M cap, beta 0.06 |
The Wheel Score ranks ~7,400 US stocks for selling cash-secured puts and covered calls; it is updated nightly and is not a recommendation. The walkthrough lesson shows how the score fits into a trade, start to finish.
Upcoming events
No upcoming earnings date is recorded for HVMC in the nightly calendar.
Earnings, dividend, IPO, split and economic calendars for the whole market, filterable to your watchlists.
Similar stocks in Shell Companies
The 12 companies below are the closest to Highview Merger Corp. Class A Ordinary Share by market cap within the Shell Companies industry, each with its own fact sheet; the Compare page puts up to eight of them side by side.
| Stock | Close | Fair value | MoS | Wheel | Mkt cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENA Jena Acquisition Corporation II | 10.43 | 3.40 | -207% | 13No options | $302M |
| CLBR Colombier Acquisition Corp. III | 10.11 | - | - | 19No options | $304M |
| ALOV Aldabra 4 Liquidity Opportunity Vehicle Inc. | 10.00 | 1.55 | -547% | 7No options | $300M |
| LPBB Launch Two Acquisition Corp. Class A | 10.80 | 11.04 | +2% | 32No options | $311M |
| OIM OneIM Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares | 10.12 | 1.23 | -721% | 6No options | $295M |
| LWAC LightWave Acquisition Corp. | 10.35 | 3.48 | -197% | 6No options | $311M |
| FVAV Fortress Value Acquisition Corp. V | 10.14 | 0.5100 | -1888% | 6No options | $294M |
| LEGO Legato Merger Corp. IV | 10.00 | - | - | 19No options | $313M |
| BACC Blue Acquisition Corp. | 10.43 | 2.58 | -304% | 10No options | $292M |
| TVA Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp | 10.60 | 4.39 | -141% | 13No options | $318M |
| HACQ HCM IV Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Share | 10.02 | 0.5436 | -1743% | 6No options | $288M |
| JACS Jackson Acquisition Company II | 10.83 | 13.34 | +19% | 39No options | $320M |
⚖ Compare HVMC with 7 of them All Financial Services stocks →
Screen the whole market the same way
A free GLS Equity account gets you nightly fair value and the Wheel Score on ~7,400 US stocks, a watchlist, the scanner preview and the Sunday Scan - the same eight-rule screen, emailed every week. Pro adds the full put and call scanners, unlimited watchlists with alerts and the trade journal.
Start free See the Sunday ScanQuestions about HVMC
Is HVMC undervalued right now?
Not meaningfully: at 10.30 the stock trades within a few percent of the GLS average fair value of 11.40 (9.6% below fair value, data as of 16 Oct 2026).
What is the Wheel Score of HVMC and what does it mean?
HVMC has no listed options in our nightly snapshot, so it cannot be wheeled; its Wheel Score is capped at 39 and shown as "No options".
What is the GLS fair value for HVMC?
11.40 per share as of 16 Oct 2026 - the simple average of the 6 valuation models (out of nine: DCF, Graham Number, Graham Growth, Lynch, GLS Growth, 10 Cap, Payback Time, DDM and EPV) that produced a positive value. The models run every night on the latest filings; the Quote page lets you switch any of them off and add a margin of safety of your own.
When does Highview Merger Corp. Class A Ordinary Share report earnings next?
No upcoming earnings date is recorded for HVMC in our calendar as of 16 Oct 2026; the Calendars page is refreshed every morning.
Does HVMC have listed options, and how liquid are they?
No. The nightly options snapshot found no listed contracts on HVMC, so the wheel strategy cannot be run on it and the Wheel Score is capped at 39.