Stock fact sheet · data as of
Pantages Capital Acquisition Corp (PGAC): fair value, margin of safety and Wheel Score
Ticker symbol PGAC · Financial Services · Shell Companies · United States · Class A ordinary shares · Speculative
PGAC is Pantages Capital Acquisition Corp's Class A ordinary shares. The classes own the same business, share the same earnings report and trade within a few cents of each other; what differs is mainly the vote each share carries - the company's annual report sets out the voting rights.
Is PGAC undervalued?
Pantages Capital Acquisition Corp (PGAC) closed at 10.89 on 5 Nov 2026, close to the GLS average fair value of 11.13 (2.2% below fair value). 1 of the 4 models that produced a number sit above the price, 3 below - the market and our models roughly agree. With little margin of safety either way, the case for or against the stock rests on the quality numbers and the option premium rather than on price.
There is a wide gap between EPV (4.40) and Graham Growth (22.67). When the models are this far apart the "fair value" is really a range, and the margin of safety above should be read with that range in mind.
The nightly engine files PGAC under Speculative - it is losing money or its Piotroski health score is 3 or lower - which caps its Wheel Score at 45 and keeps it out of the Sunday Scan.
Nine valuation models for PGAC
Each model turns the latest filed numbers into a value per share; the GLS fair value is the simple average of the ones that produce a positive number. The last two rows are shown for reference and never enter the average. The Quote page lets you switch any model off and add your own margin of safety.
| Model | Value | vs price | What it measures |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | - | - | Present value of the projected free cash flows, discounted at the cost of capital; no value tonight |
| Graham Number | - | - | The most a defensive investor pays for the earnings and book value per share; no value tonight |
| Graham Growth | 22.67 | +108% | Graham's growth formula: EPS × (8.5 + 2 × growth), adjusted for bond yields |
| Lynch | 9.91 | -9% | EPS × the earnings growth rate (PEG of 1), growth capped at 25% |
| GLS Growth | 7.54 | -31% | EPS compounded ten years at the blended growth rate, discounted back at 15% a year |
| 10 Cap | - | - | Owner's earnings (operating cash flow less maintenance capex) capitalised at 10%; no value tonight |
| Payback Time | - | - | Eight years of compounded free cash flow: the price at which the business pays for itself; no value tonight |
| DDM | - | - | Dividend discount model: next year's dividend ÷ (10% − 3% growth); needs a dividend; no value tonight |
| EPV | 4.40 | -60% | Earnings power value: current EPS capitalised at 9% with no growth |
| Zombie (liquidation) | -0.1251 | -101% | Current assets less all liabilities, per share: the balance-sheet floor. Not in the average |
| Wall St target | 0.0000 | -100% | Analysts' average 12-month price target. Not in the average |
Quality and financial health
Pantages Capital Acquisition Corp scores only 3 of 9 on the Piotroski F-score, which fails the "Piotroski 6 or more" Wheel Trade Filter. A reading this low means several of the basic tests - positive earnings, positive operating cash flow, falling debt, no new share issuance - are not met. A GLS Moat score of 2.9/10 is a weak reading: the accounts do not show returns and margins that competitors have been unable to wear down, so the Moat part of the Wheel Score contributes little.
Returns on capital are thin or negative - ROIC 2.8%, ROE 2.9%, ROA 2.8% - with debt at 0.01 times equity and negative free cash flow.
Pantages Capital Acquisition Corp pays no dividend, so the DDM model does not apply and a covered-call holder earns only the premium and any price gain.
Institutional ownership scores 5/10, insider activity 5/10 and Congressional trading 5/10 on the GLS smart-money scales.
| Piotroski F-score | 3 / 9 | ROIC | 2.8% |
|---|---|---|---|
| GLS Moat | 2.9 / 10 | ROE | 2.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | ROA | 2.8% |
| Free-cash-flow yield | -1.1% | Payout ratio | 0% |
| Institutions | 5 / 10 | Insiders · Congress | 5 · 5 / 10 |
Wheel Score 14: No options
No options are listed on Pantages Capital Acquisition Corp in our nightly snapshot, so it fails the first Wheel Trade Filter (options that actually trade) (it reads 14, under 70) and is left out of every options scan; the fair value and health figures above are still useful for a plain stock position.
Volume runs at 0k shares a day on a market cap of $120M, with a beta of -0.01 - a low beta, so day-to-day moves are smaller than the market's; the Stability part of the Wheel Score rates that fair.
| Filter | Wheel Trade Filter | Result | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Options that actually trade | Fails | no listed options |
| 2 | A real business, not a gamble | Fails | speculative (a loss, or a weak Piotroski score) |
| 3 | Below fair value | Passes | Trading below the nine-model average fair value (margin of safety above 0) |
| 4 | Financially healthy | Fails | Piotroski 3/9 (under 6) |
| 5 | Can repay its debt | Passes | Long-term debt repaid from 3 years of operating cash flow or less (6 for real estate and utilities; banks and insurers are not judged on it) |
| 6 | No serious red flags | Passes | Red Flags score 60 or more out of 100 (earnings, margins, debt, analysts, filings and price checked the same way for every stock) |
| 7 | A premium worth selling | Fails | no implied volatility |
| 8 | Big enough | Fails | market cap $120M (under $1.0B) |
| 9 | Not a penny stock | Passes | Share price $5 or more |
| How it ranks | Rating | From | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value | Weak | 2% below fair value | |
| Premium | Weak | no option data | |
| Moat | Weak | moat 2.9/10 | |
| Health | Weak | Piotroski 3/9 | |
| Red Flags | Fair | not scored yet - half marks | |
| Option trading | Weak | no option volume data | |
| Stability | Fair | beta -0.01, $120M company |
The Wheel Score ranks ~7,400 US stocks for selling cash-secured puts and covered calls: a stock must pass all 9 Wheel Trade Filters to score 70, and the score then ranks the ones that pass; the Sunday Scan is the top 10. It is updated nightly and is not a recommendation. How the Wheel Score works · the walkthrough lesson shows how it fits into a trade, start to finish.
Upcoming events
No upcoming earnings date is recorded for PGAC in the nightly calendar.
Earnings, dividend, IPO, split and economic calendars for the whole market, filterable to your watchlists.
Similar stocks in Shell Companies
The 12 companies below are the closest to Pantages Capital Acquisition Corp by market cap within the Shell Companies industry, each with its own fact sheet; the Compare page puts up to eight of them side by side.
| Stock | Close | Fair value | MoS | Wheel | Mkt cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPEG Silver Pegasus Acquisition Corp. | 10.45 | 2.87 | -264% | 12No options | $120M |
| CHAR Charlton Aria Acquisition Corporation | 10.96 | 11.71 | +6% | 17No options | $120M |
| CEPS Cantor Equity Partners VI, Inc. Class A Ordinary Shares | 10.14 | 0.9782 | -937% | 12No options | $120M |
| QUMS Quantumsphere Acquisition Corp. Ordinary Shares | 10.41 | 2.59 | -301% | 10No options | $119M |
| BRKH Burtech Acquisition Corp II | 10.04 | - | - | 12No options | $118M |
| NMP NMP Acquisition Corp. | 10.41 | 10.43 | +0% | 10No options | $126M |
| FWAC Futurewave Acquisition Corp. | 9.98 | 0.0802 | -12349% | 12No options | $128M |
| CTAA ClearThink 1 Acquisition Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares | 10.13 | 0.7970 | -1171% | 12No options | $130M |
| QSEA Quartzsea Acquisition Corporation | 10.77 | 9.10 | -18% | 13No options | $109M |
| BHAV BHAV Acquisition Corp Class A Ordinary Shares | 10.10 | 0.4839 | -1987% | 12No options | $108M |
| HCMA HCM III Acquisition Corp. | 10.35 | 2.16 | -378% | 14No options | $136M |
| CHPG ChampionsGate Acquisition Corporation Class A Ordinary Share | 10.53 | 12.17 | +13% | 18No options | $105M |
⚖ Compare PGAC with 7 of them All Financial Services stocks →
Scan the whole market the same way
A free GLS Equity account gets you nightly fair value and the Wheel Score on ~7,400 US stocks, a watchlist, the scanner preview and the Sunday Scan - the top 10 stocks that pass all 9 Wheel Trade Filters, emailed every week. Pro adds the full put and call scanners, unlimited watchlists with alerts and the trade journal.
Start free See the Sunday ScanQuestions about PGAC
What kind of share is PGAC?
PGAC is Pantages Capital Acquisition Corp's Class A ordinary shares. The classes own the same business, share the same earnings report and trade within a few cents of each other; what differs is mainly the vote each share carries - the company's annual report sets out the voting rights.
Is PGAC undervalued right now?
Not meaningfully: at 10.89 the stock trades within a few percent of the GLS average fair value of 11.13 (2.2% below fair value, data as of 5 Nov 2026).
What is the Wheel Score of PGAC and what does it mean?
PGAC has no listed options in our nightly snapshot, so it cannot be wheeled; it fails the first Wheel Trade Filter (options that actually trade), stays under 70 and is shown as "No options".
What is the GLS fair value for PGAC?
11.13 per share as of 5 Nov 2026 - the simple average of the 4 valuation models (out of nine: DCF, Graham Number, Graham Growth, Lynch, GLS Growth, 10 Cap, Payback Time, DDM and EPV) that produced a positive value. The models run every night on the latest filings; the Quote page lets you switch any of them off and add a margin of safety of your own.
When does Pantages Capital Acquisition Corp report earnings next?
No upcoming earnings date is recorded for PGAC in our calendar as of 5 Nov 2026; the Calendars page is refreshed every morning.
Does PGAC have listed options, and how liquid are they?
No. The nightly options snapshot found no listed contracts on PGAC, so the wheel strategy cannot be run on it and the Wheel Score stays under 70.