Stock fact sheet · data as of
Enlivex Therapeutics Ltd. (ENLV): fair value, margin of safety and Wheel Score
Healthcare · Biotechnology · Israel · Speculative / Distressed
Is ENLV undervalued?
At 0.2242 (close of 16 Oct 2026), ENLV trades 100% below the GLS average fair value of 6,833.34. That average comes from 6 models run on the latest filings, and 6 of them land above the current price. Margins of safety over 30% are the exception rather than the rule across the ~7,400 stocks we value each night, so the number earns Enlivex Therapeutics Ltd. the full Value points in the Wheel Score - and a closer look at what the market is pricing in.
There is a wide gap between Graham Number (1,147.44) and GLS Growth (15,200.55). When the models are this far apart the "fair value" is really a range, and the margin of safety above should be read with that range in mind.
The nightly engine files ENLV under Speculative / Distressed - negative earnings or a Piotroski score of 3 or less - which caps its Wheel Score at 45 and keeps it out of the Sunday Scan.
Nine valuation models for ENLV
Each model turns the latest filed numbers into a value per share; the GLS fair value is the simple average of the ones that produce a positive number. The last two rows are shown for reference and never enter the average. The Quote page lets you switch any model off and add your own margin of safety.
| Model | Value | vs price | What it measures |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | - | - | Present value of the projected free cash flows, discounted at the cost of capital; no value tonight |
| Graham Number | 1,147.44 | +511692% | The most a defensive investor pays for the earnings and book value per share |
| Graham Growth | 14,202.38 | +6334594% | Graham's growth formula: EPS × (8.5 + 2 × growth), adjusted for bond yields |
| Lynch | 6,207.34 | +2768560% | EPS × the earnings growth rate (PEG of 1), growth capped at 25% |
| GLS Growth | 15,200.55 | +6779806% | EPS compounded ten years at the blended growth rate, discounted back at 15% a year |
| 10 Cap | 1,483.51 | +661590% | Owner's earnings (operating cash flow less maintenance capex) capitalised at 10% |
| Payback Time | - | - | Eight years of compounded free cash flow: the price at which the business pays for itself; no value tonight |
| DDM | - | - | Dividend discount model: next year's dividend ÷ (10% − 3% growth); needs a dividend; no value tonight |
| EPV | 2,758.82 | +1230416% | Earnings power value: current EPS capitalised at 9% with no growth |
| Zombie (liquidation) | 80.27 | +35703% | Current assets less all liabilities, per share: the balance-sheet floor. Not in the average |
| Wall St target | 15.00 | +6590% | Analysts' average 12-month price target. Not in the average |
Quality and financial health
Enlivex Therapeutics Ltd. scores only 3 of 9 on the Piotroski F-score, which fails the Sunday Scan's "6 or more" rule. A reading this low means several of the basic tests - positive earnings, positive operating cash flow, falling debt, no new share issuance - are not met. A GLS Moat score of 4.0/10 is a weak reading: the ten-year history the score grades (revenue, EPS, book value, margins, cash flow, share count, ROIC) has not been steady, so the Moat part of the Wheel Score contributes little.
Returns on capital are high - ROIC 63.8%, ROE 63.9%, ROA 53.1% - with debt at 0.00 times equity and negative free cash flow.
Enlivex Therapeutics Ltd. pays no dividend, so the DDM model does not apply and a covered-call holder earns only the premium and any price gain.
Institutional ownership scores 1/10, insider activity 5/10 and Congressional trading 5/10 on the GLS smart-money scales.
| Piotroski F-score | 3 / 9 | ROIC | 63.8% |
|---|---|---|---|
| GLS Moat | 4.0 / 10 | ROE | 63.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | ROA | 53.1% |
| Free-cash-flow yield | -428.6% | Payout ratio | 0% |
| Institutions | 1 / 10 | Insiders · Congress | 5 · 5 / 10 |
Wheel Score 45: Weak
With a Wheel Score of 45 Enlivex Therapeutics Ltd. sits in the Weak band, capped at 45 because the engine files it as Speculative / Distressed. The parts - Value 25/25, Health 7/20, Moat 6/15, Premium 0/20, Stability 10/20 - show where: Premium (0/20) scores lowest.
No implied volatility is recorded for ENLV - the nightly snapshot found no near-the-money contracts 20-60 days out - so the Premium part of the Wheel Score is zero. Chain open interest is 6,750 contracts across all expiries - enough for the wheel at normal size.
Volume runs at 556k shares a day on a market cap of $4M, with a beta of 1.41 - a high beta, so the stock tends to move more than the market and a strike can be gapped through; the Stability part of the Wheel Score gives that 10 of 20.
| Part | Points | From | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value | 25 / 25 | 100% margin of safety | |
| Health | 7 / 20 | Piotroski 3/9 | |
| Moat | 6 / 15 | moat 4.0/10 | |
| Premium | 0 / 20 | no option data | |
| Stability | 10 / 20 | 556k shares/day, $4M cap, beta 1.41 |
The Wheel Score ranks ~7,400 US stocks for selling cash-secured puts and covered calls; it is updated nightly and is not a recommendation. The walkthrough lesson shows how the score fits into a trade, start to finish.
Upcoming events
The next earnings report is due on 13 Nov 2026, 28 days away; a 30-45-day put sold today would expire after it, which is worth weighing against the premium.
Earnings, dividend, IPO, split and economic calendars for the whole market, filterable to your watchlists.
Similar stocks in Biotechnology
The 12 companies below are the closest to Enlivex Therapeutics Ltd. by market cap within the Biotechnology industry, each with its own fact sheet; the Compare page puts up to eight of them side by side.
| Stock | Close | Fair value | MoS | Wheel | Mkt cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LNAI Lunai Bioworks Inc. | 0.8255 | 108.83 | +99% | 38Weak | $4M |
| PMCB PharmaCyte Biotech, Inc. | 0.3485 | 2.22 | +84% | 38Weak | $4M |
| ADXN Addex Therapeutics Ltd | 3.02 | 1.39 | -118% | 11No options | $4M |
| APVO Aptevo Therapeutics Inc. | 1.70 | 5,120.14 | +100% | 33No options | $4M |
| KALA KALA BIO, Inc. | 0.1922 | 40.66 | +100% | 39No options | $4M |
| DRMA Dermata Therapeutics, Inc. | 0.9100 | 7.66 | +88% | 39No options | $4M |
| ERNA Ernexa Therapeutics Inc. | 2.17 | 1.87 | -16% | 14No options | $4M |
| CVKD Cadrenal Therapeutics, Inc. Common Stock | 0.9700 | 1.73 | +44% | 36No options | $3M |
| EVGN Evogene Ltd. | 0.3999 | - | - | 24No options | $3M |
| JUNS Jupiter Neurosciences, Inc. | 3.14 | - | - | 26No options | $4M |
| CALC CalciMedica, Inc. | 1.08 | 0.0003 | -422318% | 13No options | $3M |
| LIMN Liminatus Pharma, Inc. Class A Common Stock | 3.21 | - | - | 27No options | $4M |
Screen the whole market the same way
A free GLS Equity account gets you nightly fair value and the Wheel Score on ~7,400 US stocks, a watchlist, the scanner preview and the Sunday Scan - the same eight-rule screen, emailed every week. Pro adds the full put and call scanners, unlimited watchlists with alerts and the trade journal.
Start free See the Sunday ScanQuestions about ENLV
Is ENLV undervalued right now?
By the GLS models, yes: at 0.2242 the stock is 100% below the average fair value of 6,833.34 (data as of 16 Oct 2026). Whether the discount is deserved is the question to research next.
What is the Wheel Score of ENLV and what does it mean?
ENLV scores 45 out of 100 (Weak). The Wheel Score blends the margin of safety (25 points), Piotroski health (20), the GLS moat (15), the option premium on offer (20) and trading stability (20) into one number that ranks stocks for the wheel strategy - selling cash-secured puts, then covered calls if assigned. 80 and above is Prime, 65-79 Good, 50-64 Fair, under 50 Weak.
What is the GLS fair value for ENLV?
6,833.34 per share as of 16 Oct 2026 - the simple average of the 6 valuation models (out of nine: DCF, Graham Number, Graham Growth, Lynch, GLS Growth, 10 Cap, Payback Time, DDM and EPV) that produced a positive value. The models run every night on the latest filings; the Quote page lets you switch any of them off and add a margin of safety of your own.
When does Enlivex Therapeutics Ltd. report earnings next?
The next earnings report is due on 13 Nov 2026, 28 days from the data date of 16 Oct 2026. The Calendars page lists every upcoming report with its time of day.
Does ENLV have listed options, and how liquid are they?
Yes. The nightly snapshot found 12 listed contracts with 6,750 open interest across all expiries. The Options scanner lists the cash-secured put and covered call set-ups with premium and annualised yield worked out.