Stock fact sheet · data as of
Fiverr International Ltd. (FVRR): fair value, margin of safety and Wheel Score
Ticker symbol FVRR · Communication Services · Internet Content & Information · Israel · Blend
Is FVRR undervalued?
At 8.71 (close of 5 Nov 2026), FVRR trades 65% below the GLS average fair value of 24.57. That average comes from 8 models run on the latest filings, and 6 of them land above the current price. Margins of safety over 30% are the exception rather than the rule across the ~7,400 stocks we value each night, so the number earns Fiverr International Ltd. the full Value points in the Wheel Score - and a closer look at what the market is pricing in.
The 8 models disagree widely: Lynch gives 2.80 while Payback Time gives 55.16. A spread that wide means the average is sensitive to which methods you trust; the model table below shows where each one lands, and the Quote page lets you switch any of them off.
Ranked against every other company we cover, neither cheapness nor growth clearly wins for FVRR, so the nightly engine files it under Blend (value score 77, growth score 60, out of 100).
Nine valuation models for FVRR
Each model turns the latest filed numbers into a value per share; the GLS fair value is the simple average of the ones that produce a positive number. The last two rows are shown for reference and never enter the average. The Quote page lets you switch any model off and add your own margin of safety.
| Model | Value | vs price | What it measures |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | 46.47 | +434% | Present value of the projected free cash flows, discounted at the cost of capital |
| Graham Number | 13.76 | +58% | The most a defensive investor pays for the earnings and book value per share |
| Graham Growth | 11.29 | +30% | Graham's growth formula: EPS × (8.5 + 2 × growth), adjusted for bond yields |
| Lynch | 2.80 | -68% | EPS × the earnings growth rate (PEG of 1), growth capped at 25% |
| GLS Growth | 20.91 | +140% | EPS compounded ten years at the blended growth rate, discounted back at 15% a year |
| 10 Cap | 38.36 | +340% | Owner's earnings (operating cash flow less maintenance capex) capitalised at 10% |
| Payback Time | 55.16 | +533% | Eight years of compounded free cash flow: the price at which the business pays for itself |
| DDM | - | - | Dividend discount model: next year's dividend ÷ (10% − 3% growth); needs a dividend; no value tonight |
| EPV | 7.77 | -11% | Earnings power value: current EPS capitalised at 9% with no growth |
| Zombie (liquidation) | 5.79 | -34% | Current assets less all liabilities, per share: the balance-sheet floor. Not in the average |
| Wall St target | 9.38 | +8% | Analysts' average 12-month price target. Not in the average |
Quality and financial health
Financial health is average - FVRR passes 6 of the nine Piotroski tests, which passes the "Piotroski 6 or more" Wheel Trade Filter. The Financials tab on the Quote page shows which tests fail. The GLS Moat score is low at 4.3 out of 10: returns on capital, margins or the balance sheet have not shown a lasting edge yet - often a young company, a thin-margin business or one that has only recently turned profitable.
Returns on capital are moderate - ROIC 5.0%, ROE 5.1%, ROA 3.1% - with debt at 0.01 times equity and a free-cash-flow yield of 21.6%.
Fiverr International Ltd. pays no dividend, so the DDM model does not apply and a covered-call holder earns only the premium and any price gain. Revenue comes mainly from Marketplace Revenue 69%, Services Revenue 31% (fiscal year FY2025).
Institutional ownership scores 6/10, insider activity 2/10 and Congressional trading 5/10 on the GLS smart-money scales.
| Piotroski F-score | 6 / 9 | ROIC | 5.0% |
|---|---|---|---|
| GLS Moat | 4.3 / 10 | ROE | 5.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | ROA | 3.1% |
| Free-cash-flow yield | 21.6% | Payout ratio | 0% |
| Institutions | 6 / 10 | Insiders · Congress | 2 · 5 / 10 |
Wheel Score 49: Weak
FVRR scores 49 out of 100 on the Wheel Score, in the Weak band (under 50): it fails filter 8, big enough - market cap $313M (under $1.0B), and the parts are thin too - value strong, premium strong, moat fair, health good, red flags fair, option trading good, stability weak. The score is not a judgement on the company; it says the price, quality and premium do not line up for selling puts on it today.
Implied volatility is 53% on the near-the-money contracts 20-60 days out - inside the 35-60% sweet spot the Wheel Score rewards most: enough premium to be worth selling, not so much that the risk is unpaid. Chain open interest is 22,221 contracts across all expiries - enough for the wheel at normal size.
Volume runs at 1.9M shares a day on a market cap of $313M, with a beta of 1.55 - a high beta, so the stock tends to move more than the market and a strike can be gapped through; the Stability part of the Wheel Score rates that weak.
| Filter | Wheel Trade Filter | Result | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Options that actually trade | Passes | Listed options with 1,000+ contracts of open interest and 100+ traded a day |
| 2 | A real business, not a gamble | Passes | Profitable over the last twelve months - not a speculative stock, fund or note |
| 3 | Below fair value | Passes | Trading below the nine-model average fair value (margin of safety above 0) |
| 4 | Financially healthy | Passes | Piotroski F-score 6 or more out of 9 (a company with no score on file passes) |
| 5 | Can repay its debt | Passes | Long-term debt repaid from 3 years of operating cash flow or less (6 for real estate and utilities; banks and insurers are not judged on it) |
| 6 | No serious red flags | Passes | Red Flags score 60 or more out of 100 (earnings, margins, debt, analysts, filings and price checked the same way for every stock) |
| 7 | A premium worth selling | Passes | Implied volatility 25-80% (enough premium, not a lottery ticket) |
| 8 | Big enough | Fails | market cap $313M (under $1.0B) |
| 9 | Not a penny stock | Passes | Share price $5 or more |
| How it ranks | Rating | From | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value | Strong | 65% below fair value | |
| Premium | Strong | implied volatility 53% | |
| Moat | Fair | moat 4.3/10 | |
| Health | Good | Piotroski 6/9 | |
| Red Flags | Fair | Red Flags score 70/100 | |
| Option trading | Good | 6,266 contracts a day, 22,221 open interest | |
| Stability | Weak | beta 1.55, $313M company |
The Wheel Score ranks ~7,400 US stocks for selling cash-secured puts and covered calls: a stock must pass all 9 Wheel Trade Filters to score 70, and the score then ranks the ones that pass; the Sunday Scan is the top 10. It is updated nightly and is not a recommendation. How the Wheel Score works · the walkthrough lesson shows how it fits into a trade, start to finish.
Upcoming events
No upcoming earnings date is recorded for FVRR in the nightly calendar.
No analyst upgrades or downgrades were recorded in the last 30 days.
Earnings, dividend, IPO, split and economic calendars for the whole market, filterable to your watchlists.
Similar stocks in Internet Content & Information
The 12 companies below are the closest to Fiverr International Ltd. by market cap within the Internet Content & Information industry, each with its own fact sheet; the Compare page puts up to eight of them side by side.
| Stock | Close | Fair value | MoS | Wheel | Mkt cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GIBO GIBO Holdings Limited | 112.34 | - | - | 12No options | $293M |
| ANGI Angi Inc. | 6.84 | 2.79 | -145% | 26Weak | $277M |
| TTGT TechTarget, Inc. | 3.49 | - | - | 15Weak | $252M |
| SOHU Sohu.com Limited | 13.62 | 249.14 | +95% | 44Weak | $409M |
| ZH Zhihu Inc. | 2.71 | - | - | 21Weak | $213M |
| SSTK Shutterstock, Inc. | 4.36 | 83.84 | +95% | 37Weak | $161M |
| ATHM Autohome Inc. | 22.49 | 45.48 | +51% | 47Weak | $651M |
| MOMO Hello Group Inc. | 4.55 | 11.97 | +62% | 51Fair | $654M |
| TBLA Taboola.com Ltd. | 2.74 | 14.45 | +81% | 41Weak | $691M |
| GRPN Groupon, Inc. | 17.31 | 35.10 | +51% | 34Weak | $704M |
| CARS Cars.com Inc. | 12.75 | 24.02 | +47% | 51Fair | $713M |
| NRDS NerdWallet, Inc. | 11.81 | 35.46 | +67% | 49Weak | $755M |
⚖ Compare FVRR with 7 of them All Communication Services stocks →
Scan the whole market the same way
A free GLS Equity account gets you nightly fair value and the Wheel Score on ~7,400 US stocks, a watchlist, the scanner preview and the Sunday Scan - the top 10 stocks that pass all 9 Wheel Trade Filters, emailed every week. Pro adds the full put and call scanners, unlimited watchlists with alerts and the trade journal.
Start free See the Sunday ScanQuestions about FVRR
Is FVRR undervalued right now?
By the GLS models, yes: at 8.71 the stock is 65% below the average fair value of 24.57 (data as of 5 Nov 2026). Whether the discount is deserved is the question to research next.
What is the Wheel Score of FVRR and what does it mean?
FVRR scores 49 out of 100 (Weak) - it fails Wheel Trade Filter 8. The Wheel Score ranks stocks for the wheel strategy - selling cash-secured puts, then covered calls if assigned - in two parts: the 9 pass/fail Wheel Trade Filters (busy options, a real business, below fair value, Piotroski 6 or more, debt it can repay, a Red Flags score of 60 or more, implied volatility of 25-80%, a $1 billion company, $5 a share) and a ranking of how strongly a stock passes on value, premium, moat, health, red flags, option trading and stability. A stock that fails any filter stays under 70; 70-84 is Good, 85 and above is Prime. The Sunday Scan is the top 10 that pass, sorted by Wheel Score.
What is the GLS fair value for FVRR?
24.57 per share as of 5 Nov 2026 - the simple average of the 8 valuation models (out of nine: DCF, Graham Number, Graham Growth, Lynch, GLS Growth, 10 Cap, Payback Time, DDM and EPV) that produced a positive value. The models run every night on the latest filings; the Quote page lets you switch any of them off and add a margin of safety of your own.
When does Fiverr International Ltd. report earnings next?
No upcoming earnings date is recorded for FVRR in our calendar as of 5 Nov 2026; the Calendars page is refreshed every morning.
Does FVRR have listed options, and how liquid are they?
Yes. The nightly snapshot found 42 listed contracts with 22,221 open interest across all expiries and implied volatility of 53% on the near-the-money contracts. The Options scanner lists the cash-secured put and covered call set-ups with premium and annualised yield worked out.