Stock fact sheet · data as of
Gamehaus Holdings Inc. (GMHS): fair value, margin of safety and Wheel Score
Ticker symbol GMHS · Technology · Electronic Gaming & Multimedia · China · Class A ordinary shares · Value
GMHS is Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s Class A ordinary shares. The classes own the same business, share the same earnings report and trade within a few cents of each other; what differs is mainly the vote each share carries - the company's annual report sets out the voting rights.
Is GMHS undervalued?
At 0.6820 (close of 5 Nov 2026), GMHS trades 11% under the GLS average fair value of 0.7653. 4 of the 6 models that produced a value land above the price. A discount of this size counts as a positive margin of safety in every GLS scan; whether it is enough depends on the rest of the picture - the health score, the moat and the option premium below.
There is a wide gap between Lynch (0.1666) and Graham Number (1.19). When the models are this far apart the "fair value" is really a range, and the margin of safety above should be read with that range in mind.
Ranked against every other company we cover, GMHS is clearly cheaper than it is fast-growing, so the nightly engine files it under Value (value score 70, growth score 12, out of 100).
Nine valuation models for GMHS
Each model turns the latest filed numbers into a value per share; the GLS fair value is the simple average of the ones that produce a positive number. The last two rows are shown for reference and never enter the average. The Quote page lets you switch any model off and add your own margin of safety.
| Model | Value | vs price | What it measures |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | 0.9892 | +45% | Present value of the projected free cash flows, discounted at the cost of capital |
| Graham Number | 1.19 | +75% | The most a defensive investor pays for the earnings and book value per share |
| Graham Growth | 1.04 | +52% | Graham's growth formula: EPS × (8.5 + 2 × growth), adjusted for bond yields |
| Lynch | 0.1666 | -76% | EPS × the earnings growth rate (PEG of 1), growth capped at 25% |
| GLS Growth | 0.2515 | -63% | EPS compounded ten years at the blended growth rate, discounted back at 15% a year |
| 10 Cap | - | - | Owner's earnings (operating cash flow less maintenance capex) capitalised at 10%; no value tonight |
| Payback Time | - | - | Eight years of compounded free cash flow: the price at which the business pays for itself; no value tonight |
| DDM | - | - | Dividend discount model: next year's dividend ÷ (10% − 3% growth); needs a dividend; no value tonight |
| EPV | 0.9546 | +40% | Earnings power value: current EPS capitalised at 9% with no growth |
| Zombie (liquidation) | 0.5294 | -22% | Current assets less all liabilities, per share: the balance-sheet floor. Not in the average |
| Wall St target | 0.0000 | -100% | Analysts' average 12-month price target. Not in the average |
Quality and financial health
Gamehaus Holdings Inc. scores 5 of 9 on the Piotroski F-score: a middling result that falls one point short of the "Piotroski 6 or more" Wheel Trade Filter. Some of the nine tests on profitability, leverage and efficiency are failed, so the accounts are worth a look before selling a put on the name. On durability GMHS scores 5.4/10 on the GLS Moat - a middle reading; the Moat Score tab on the Quote page's Financials view shows which of the four parts hold it back.
Returns on capital are moderate - ROIC 10.3%, ROE 10.9%, ROA 7.8% - with debt at 0.07 times equity and negative free cash flow.
Gamehaus Holdings Inc. pays no dividend, so the DDM model does not apply and a covered-call holder earns only the premium and any price gain.
Institutional ownership scores 1/10, insider activity 10/10 and Congressional trading 5/10 on the GLS smart-money scales.
| Piotroski F-score | 5 / 9 | ROIC | 10.3% |
|---|---|---|---|
| GLS Moat | 5.4 / 10 | ROE | 10.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.07 | ROA | 7.8% |
| Free-cash-flow yield | 0.0% | Payout ratio | 0% |
| Institutions | 1 / 10 | Insiders · Congress | 10 · 5 / 10 |
Wheel Score 23: No options
No options are listed on Gamehaus Holdings Inc. in our nightly snapshot, so it fails the first Wheel Trade Filter (options that actually trade) (it reads 23, under 70) and is left out of every options scan; the fair value and health figures above are still useful for a plain stock position.
Volume runs at 67k shares a day on a market cap of $33M, with a beta of 0.64 - a low beta, so day-to-day moves are smaller than the market's; the Stability part of the Wheel Score rates that fair.
| Filter | Wheel Trade Filter | Result | Detail |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Options that actually trade | Fails | no listed options |
| 2 | A real business, not a gamble | Passes | Profitable over the last twelve months - not a speculative stock, fund or note |
| 3 | Below fair value | Passes | Trading below the nine-model average fair value (margin of safety above 0) |
| 4 | Financially healthy | Fails | Piotroski 5/9 (under 6) |
| 5 | Can repay its debt | Passes | Long-term debt repaid from 3 years of operating cash flow or less (6 for real estate and utilities; banks and insurers are not judged on it) |
| 6 | No serious red flags | Passes | Red Flags score 60 or more out of 100 (earnings, margins, debt, analysts, filings and price checked the same way for every stock) |
| 7 | A premium worth selling | Fails | no implied volatility |
| 8 | Big enough | Fails | market cap $33M (under $1.0B) |
| 9 | Not a penny stock | Fails | price 0.68 (under $5) |
| How it ranks | Rating | From | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value | Fair | 11% below fair value | |
| Premium | Weak | no option data | |
| Moat | Fair | moat 5.4/10 | |
| Health | Fair | Piotroski 5/9 | |
| Red Flags | Fair | not scored yet - half marks | |
| Option trading | Weak | no option volume data | |
| Stability | Fair | beta 0.64, $33M company |
The Wheel Score ranks ~7,400 US stocks for selling cash-secured puts and covered calls: a stock must pass all 9 Wheel Trade Filters to score 70, and the score then ranks the ones that pass; the Sunday Scan is the top 10. It is updated nightly and is not a recommendation. How the Wheel Score works · the walkthrough lesson shows how it fits into a trade, start to finish.
Upcoming events
No upcoming earnings date is recorded for GMHS in the nightly calendar.
Earnings, dividend, IPO, split and economic calendars for the whole market, filterable to your watchlists.
Similar stocks in Electronic Gaming & Multimedia
The 12 companies below are the closest to Gamehaus Holdings Inc. by market cap within the Electronic Gaming & Multimedia industry, each with its own fact sheet; the Compare page puts up to eight of them side by side.
| Stock | Close | Fair value | MoS | Wheel | Mkt cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GAME GameSquare Holdings Inc. | 2.66 | - | - | 8No options | $35M |
| MYPS PLAYSTUDIOS, Inc. | 4.47 | 22.03 | +80% | 34Weak | $46M |
| MSGM Motorsport Games Inc. | 4.43 | 9.27 | +52% | 29No options | $24M |
| SNAL Snail, Inc. Class A Common Stock | 2.09 | 8.93 | +77% | 26No options | $16M |
| GIGM GigaMedia Limited | 1.40 | 1.44 | +3% | 16No options | $15M |
| CTW CTW Cayman Class A Ordinary Shares | 1.72 | 8.79 | +80% | 29No options | $107M |
| GCL GCL Global Holdings Ltd Ordinary Shares | 1.01 | 9.93 | +90% | 27No options | $129M |
| GDEV GDEV Inc. | 9.70 | 102.08 | +90% | 34No options | $176M |
| FIRY Firy Inc. | 11.59 | - | - | 19Weak | $181M |
| SCFR Security First International Holdings, Inc. | 0.1070 | 0.0002 | -59334% | 16No options | $202M |
| GDC GD Culture Group Limited | 1.24 | - | - | 8No options | $5M |
| GXAI Gaxos.ai Inc. | 0.4470 | 4.33 | +90% | 27No options | $5M |
Scan the whole market the same way
A free GLS Equity account gets you nightly fair value and the Wheel Score on ~7,400 US stocks, a watchlist, the scanner preview and the Sunday Scan - the top 10 stocks that pass all 9 Wheel Trade Filters, emailed every week. Pro adds the full put and call scanners, unlimited watchlists with alerts and the trade journal.
Start free See the Sunday ScanQuestions about GMHS
What kind of share is GMHS?
GMHS is Gamehaus Holdings Inc.'s Class A ordinary shares. The classes own the same business, share the same earnings report and trade within a few cents of each other; what differs is mainly the vote each share carries - the company's annual report sets out the voting rights.
Is GMHS undervalued right now?
By the GLS models, moderately: at 0.6820 the stock trades 11% below the average fair value of 0.7653 (data as of 5 Nov 2026).
What is the Wheel Score of GMHS and what does it mean?
GMHS has no listed options in our nightly snapshot, so it cannot be wheeled; it fails the first Wheel Trade Filter (options that actually trade), stays under 70 and is shown as "No options".
What is the GLS fair value for GMHS?
0.7653 per share as of 5 Nov 2026 - the simple average of the 6 valuation models (out of nine: DCF, Graham Number, Graham Growth, Lynch, GLS Growth, 10 Cap, Payback Time, DDM and EPV) that produced a positive value. The models run every night on the latest filings; the Quote page lets you switch any of them off and add a margin of safety of your own.
When does Gamehaus Holdings Inc. report earnings next?
No upcoming earnings date is recorded for GMHS in our calendar as of 5 Nov 2026; the Calendars page is refreshed every morning.
Does GMHS have listed options, and how liquid are they?
No. The nightly options snapshot found no listed contracts on GMHS, so the wheel strategy cannot be run on it and the Wheel Score stays under 70.