Stock fact sheet · data as of
Jerash Holdings (US), Inc. (JRSH): fair value, margin of safety and Wheel Score
Consumer Cyclical · Apparel - Manufacturers · United States · Value
Is JRSH undervalued?
Jerash Holdings (US), Inc. (JRSH) closed at 6.16 on 16 Oct 2026. The GLS average fair value - the simple average of the 8 valuation models that produced a positive number - is 8.17, so the price sits 25% below it. 5 of the 8 models value the shares above the current price. A margin of safety between 10% and 30% is where most of the Sunday Scan candidates come from.
There is a wide gap between GLS Growth (0.1566) and Graham Growth (19.57). When the models are this far apart the "fair value" is really a range, and the margin of safety above should be read with that range in mind.
The nightly engine files JRSH under Value: positive earnings at a P/E of 18 or less.
Nine valuation models for JRSH
Each model turns the latest filed numbers into a value per share; the GLS fair value is the simple average of the ones that produce a positive number. The last two rows are shown for reference and never enter the average. The Quote page lets you switch any model off and add your own margin of safety.
| Model | Value | vs price | What it measures |
|---|---|---|---|
| DCF | - | - | Present value of the projected free cash flows, discounted at the cost of capital; no value tonight |
| Graham Number | 6.72 | +9% | The most a defensive investor pays for the earnings and book value per share |
| Graham Growth | 19.57 | +218% | Graham's growth formula: EPS × (8.5 + 2 × growth), adjusted for bond yields |
| Lynch | 8.37 | +36% | EPS × the earnings growth rate (PEG of 1), growth capped at 25% |
| GLS Growth | 0.1566 | -97% | EPS compounded ten years at the blended growth rate, discounted back at 15% a year |
| 10 Cap | 14.63 | +137% | Owner's earnings (operating cash flow less maintenance capex) capitalised at 10% |
| Payback Time | 8.68 | +41% | Eight years of compounded free cash flow: the price at which the business pays for itself |
| DDM | 2.94 | -52% | Dividend discount model: next year's dividend ÷ (10% − 3% growth); needs a dividend |
| EPV | 4.29 | -30% | Earnings power value: current EPS capitalised at 9% with no growth |
| Zombie (liquidation) | 2.63 | -57% | Current assets less all liabilities, per share: the balance-sheet floor. Not in the average |
| Wall St target | 6.00 | -3% | Analysts' average 12-month price target. Not in the average |
Quality and financial health
Jerash Holdings (US), Inc. scores 7 of 9 on the Piotroski F-score, the nine yes/no tests of profitability, leverage and efficiency on the latest annual accounts - a strong reading that passes the Sunday Scan's "6 or more" rule with room to spare. A GLS Moat score of 2.6/10 is a weak reading: the ten-year history the score grades (revenue, EPS, book value, margins, cash flow, share count, ROIC) has not been steady, so the Moat part of the Wheel Score contributes little.
Returns on capital are thin or negative - ROIC 4.8%, ROE 5.5%, ROA 3.9% - with debt at 0.13 times equity and a free-cash-flow yield of 8.5%.
The dividend yield is 3.25% at a payout ratio of 52%; for a wheel trader holding assigned shares the dividend adds to the covered-call premium, and the ex-dividend date is worth knowing before a call is sold.
Institutional ownership scores 1/10, insider activity 1/10 and Congressional trading 5/10 on the GLS smart-money scales.
| Piotroski F-score | 7 / 9 | ROIC | 4.8% |
|---|---|---|---|
| GLS Moat | 2.6 / 10 | ROE | 5.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.13 | ROA | 3.9% |
| Free-cash-flow yield | 8.5% | Payout ratio | 52% |
| Institutions | 1 / 10 | Insiders · Congress | 1 · 5 / 10 |
Wheel Score 39: No options
No options are listed on Jerash Holdings (US), Inc. in our nightly snapshot. The Wheel Score is therefore capped at 39 (it reads 39) and the stock is left out of every options screen; the fair value and health figures above are still useful for a plain stock position.
Volume runs at 96k shares a day on a market cap of $78M, with a beta of 0.97; the Stability part of the Wheel Score gives that 6 of 20.
| Part | Points | From | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Value | 23 / 25 | 25% margin of safety | |
| Health | 16 / 20 | Piotroski 7/9 | |
| Moat | 4 / 15 | moat 2.6/10 | |
| Premium | 0 / 20 | no option data | |
| Stability | 6 / 20 | 96k shares/day, $78M cap, beta 0.97 |
The Wheel Score ranks ~7,400 US stocks for selling cash-secured puts and covered calls; it is updated nightly and is not a recommendation. The walkthrough lesson shows how the score fits into a trade, start to finish.
Upcoming events
The next earnings report is due on 11 Nov 2026 (before the open), 26 days away; a 30-45-day put sold today would expire after it, which is worth weighing against the premium.
Earnings, dividend, IPO, split and economic calendars for the whole market, filterable to your watchlists.
Similar stocks in Apparel - Manufacturers
The 12 companies below are the closest to Jerash Holdings (US), Inc. by market cap within the Apparel - Manufacturers industry, each with its own fact sheet; the Compare page puts up to eight of them side by side.
| Stock | Close | Fair value | MoS | Wheel | Mkt cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VNCE Vince Holding Corp. | 11.86 | 23.98 | +51% | 39No options | $152M |
| SGC Superior Group of Companies, Inc. | 13.09 | 23.43 | +44% | 69Good | $209M |
| JL J-Long Group Limited | 4.57 | 1.45 | -215% | 23No options | $16M |
| OXM Oxford Industries, Inc. | 27.88 | 70.14 | +60% | 45Weak | $418M |
| SKFG Stark Focus Group, Inc. | 1.10 | 0.0457 | -2306% | 14No options | $11M |
| GOOS Canada Goose Holdings Inc. | 8.27 | 12.40 | +33% | 74Good | $808M |
| PMNT Perfect Moment Ltd. Common Stock | 0.1060 | - | - | 25No options | $6M |
| GIII G-III Apparel Group, Ltd. | 28.40 | 100.94 | +72% | 81Prime | $1.2B |
| UA Under Armour, Inc. | 4.66 | 5.51 | +15% | 45Weak | $2.0B |
| UAA Under Armour, Inc. | 4.79 | 5.99 | +20% | 45Weak | $2.0B |
| XELB Xcel Brands, Inc. | 0.3398 | - | - | 28No options | $2M |
| COLM Columbia Sportswear Company | 60.82 | 103.94 | +41% | 85Prime | $3.1B |
⚖ Compare JRSH with 7 of them All Consumer Cyclical stocks →
Screen the whole market the same way
A free GLS Equity account gets you nightly fair value and the Wheel Score on ~7,400 US stocks, a watchlist, the scanner preview and the Sunday Scan - the same eight-rule screen, emailed every week. Pro adds the full put and call scanners, unlimited watchlists with alerts and the trade journal.
Start free See the Sunday ScanQuestions about JRSH
Is JRSH undervalued right now?
By the GLS models, moderately: at 6.16 the stock trades 25% below the average fair value of 8.17 (data as of 16 Oct 2026).
What is the Wheel Score of JRSH and what does it mean?
JRSH has no listed options in our nightly snapshot, so it cannot be wheeled; its Wheel Score is capped at 39 and shown as "No options".
What is the GLS fair value for JRSH?
8.17 per share as of 16 Oct 2026 - the simple average of the 8 valuation models (out of nine: DCF, Graham Number, Graham Growth, Lynch, GLS Growth, 10 Cap, Payback Time, DDM and EPV) that produced a positive value. The models run every night on the latest filings; the Quote page lets you switch any of them off and add a margin of safety of your own.
When does Jerash Holdings (US), Inc. report earnings next?
The next earnings report is due on 11 Nov 2026 (before the open), 26 days from the data date of 16 Oct 2026. The Calendars page lists every upcoming report with its time of day.
Does JRSH have listed options, and how liquid are they?
No. The nightly options snapshot found no listed contracts on JRSH, so the wheel strategy cannot be run on it and the Wheel Score is capped at 39.